Estoril 2005

Running Scores - update board by board - Real time!

SWAN is connected to the on-site scoring program and will be showing running results for the entire field throughout the event. As scores are entered at the tournament you will see them instantly here on SWAN's website.

 Oct 22nd to Nov 5th 2005

Log in to SWAN and watch the LIVE broadcast for free!

It's free to play on SWAN and free to watch these live broadcasts. 
Most tournament play requires membership or a $0.50 ACBL ticket.

Running Scores- Click event to watch the running scores or butler rating

Local time (edt)

Bermuda Bowl

Venice Cup

Senior Bowl

 

Round Robin
October 23rd

10:00(05.00am)

Round 1

Butler

Round 1

Butler

Round 1

Butler

14:00(09.00am)

Round 2

Butler

Round 2

Butler

Round 2

Butler

17:30(12.30pm)

Round 3

Butler

Round 3

Butler

Round 3

Butler

October 24th

10:00(05.00am)

Round 4

Butler

Round 4

Butler

Round 4

Butler

14:00(09.00am)

Round 5

Butler

Round 5

Butler

Round 5

Butler

17:30(12.30pm)

Round 6

Butler

Round 6

Butler

Round 6

Butler

October 25th

10:00(05.00am)

Round 7

Butler

Round 7

Butler

Round 7

Butler

14:00(09.00am)

Round 8

Butler

Round 8

Butler

Round 8

Butler

17:30(12.30pm)

Round 9

Butler

Round 9

Butler

Round 9

Butler

October 26th

10:00(05.00am)

Round 10

Butler

Round 10

Butler

Round 10

Butler

14:00(09.00am)

Round 11

Butler

Round 11

Butler

Round 11

Butler

17:30(12.30pm)

Round 12

Butler

Round 12

Butler

Round 12

Butler

October 27th

10:00(05.00am)

Round 13

Butler

Round 13

Butler

Round 13

Butler

14:00(09.00am)

Round 14

Butler

Round 14

Butler

Round 14

Butler

17:30(12.30pm)

Round 15

Butler

Round 15

Butler

Round 15

Butler

October 28th

10:00(05.00am)

Round 16

Butler

Round 16

Butler

Round 16

Butler

14:00(09.00am)

Round 17

Butler

Round 17

Butler

Round 17

Butler

17:30(12.30pm)

Round 18

Butler

Round 18

Butler

Round 18

Butler

October 29th

10:00(05.00am)

Round 19

Butler

Round 19

Butler

Round 19

Butler

14:00(09.00am)

Round 20

Butler

Round 20

Butler

Round 20

Butler

17:30(12.30pm)

Round 21

Butler

Round 21

Butler

Round 21

Butler

 

 

overall

 

overall

 

overall

Quarterfinals
October 30th

11.00(06.00am)

Segment 1

Butler

Segment 1

Butler

Segment 1

Butler

14:00(09.00am)

Segment 2

Butler

Segment 2

Butler

Segment 2

Butler

17:00(12.00pm)

Segment 3

Butler

Segment 3

Butler

Segment 3

Butler

October 31st

10:00(05.00am)

Segment 4

Butler

Segment 4

Butler

Segment 4

Butler

13:00(08.00am)

Segment 5

Butler

Segment 5

Butler

Segment 5

Butler

16:00(11.00am)

Segment 6

Butler

Segment 6

Butler

Segment 6

Butler

 

 

overall

 

overall

 

overall

Semifinals
October 1st

11.00(06.00am)

Segment 1

Butler

Segment 1

Butler

Segment 1

Butler

14:00(09.00am)

Segment 2

Butler

Segment 2

Butler

Segment 2

Butler

17:00(12.00pm)

Segment 3

Butler

Segment 3

Butler

Segment 3

Butler

October 2nd

11.00(06.00am)

Segment 4

Butler

Segment 4

Butler

Segment 4

Butler

14:00(09.00am)

Segment 5

Butler

Segment 5

Butler

Segment 5

Butler

17:00(12.00pm)

Segment 6

Butler

Segment 6

Butler

Segment 6

Butler

 

 

overall

 

overall

 

overall

Finals
October 3rd

11.00(06.00am)

Segment 1

Butler

Segment 1

Butler

Segment 1

Butler

11.00(06.00am)

Play-off 1

Butler

Play-off 1

Butler

Play-off 1

Butler

14:00(09.00am)

Segment 2

Butler

Segment 2

Butler

Segment 2

Butler

14:00(09.00am)

Play-off 2

Butler

Play-off 2

Butler

Play-off 2

Butler

17:00(12.00pm)

Segment 3

Butler

Segment 3

Butler

Segment 3

Butler

17:00(12.00pm)

Play-off 3

Butler

Play-off 3

Butler

Play-off 3

Butler

 

overall play-off butler

overall play-off butler

overall play-off butler

October 4th

11.00(06.00am)

Segment 4

Butler

Segment 4

Butler

Segment 4

Butler

14:00(09.00am)

Segment 5

Butler

Segment 5

Butler

Segment 5

Butler

17:00(12.00pm)

Segment 6

Butler

Segment 6

Butler

Segment 6

Butler

October 5th

11.00(06.00am)

Segment 7

Butler

 

 

 

 

14:00(09.00am)

Segment 8

Butler

 

 

 

 

 

 

overall

 

overall

 

overall

 Oct 31st - Nov 5th

 

Transnational Teams

October 31st to Nov 3rd

 

SWISS Qualifying

(no line up)

October 3rd

 

Quarterfinal

Butler ( seg1 seg2 Overall )

October 4th

 

Semifinal

Butler (seg1 seg2 Overall )

October 4th and 5th

 

Final

Butler (seg1 seg2 seg3 Overall )

 Links related to Estoril

Download to watch LIVE broadcast!

Tournament info website

Daily photos from Estoril

OFFICIAL RESULTS PAGE - WBF

Data from the bridgecast

The running scores are provisional results. Visit the official WBF to view official results which are posted immediately after becoming official during the Championships.

SWAN's Broadcast and Running scores features are used by the WBF and the EBL

©2009 SWAN Games Company. All rights reserved.   Legal Notices