Bridgecast on SWAN from:

The Danish Bridgefederation presents

Danish Championship for Clubs
Slagelse BridgeCenter, Denmark

16th - 17th October 2004

 Bridgecast:

The annual Danish Championship for Club Teams will be broadcast live on SWAN with expert commentary in Danish and possibly in English.

 Software:

Download the latest version of the SWAN software. Create a user name and Join the Bridgecast room (in Lobby-Rooms) and then join the table you wish to watch (in Lobby-Tables).

 Schedule of Bridgecast:

Local time/ SWAN time (EDT)

Saturday:
12.50 - 14.20 (06.50 am - 08.20 am) Klør 10, Vejle - Klubben Næstved
14.25 - 15.55 (08.25 am - 09.55 am) One Eyed Jacks - Århus BK
16.00 - 17.30 (10.00 am - 11.30 am) Aakirkeby BK - Svendborg BK
17.35 - 19.05 (11.35 am - 01.05 pm) Fjends BK - Rødovre BK
20.05 - 21.35 (02.05 pm - 03.35 pm) Fjends BK - One Eyed Jacks
21.40 - 23.10 (03.40 pm - 05.10 pm) Hillerød BK - Mouton BK

Sunday:
09.30 - 11.00 (03.30 am - 05.00 am) Mouton BK - Nykøbing S BK
11.05 - 12.35 (05.05 am - 06.35 am) Århus BK - Brovst BK
13.25 - 18.05 (07.25 am - 12.05 pm) The last 3 matches will be picked from the leading teams.

 Live Voice Commentary:

In addition to written expert commentary, some matches will have Live voice commentary.
To listen to the Live Voice Commentary click on VOICE icon in Lobby-Home
or use this URL:
http://www.swangames.com:9500/listen.pls

You may need to download the small free media program from
http://www.winamp.com Install and reboot to connect to Voice.

 Bridgecast Data

Data from the matches broadcast in Bridgecast room will be available on

http://www.swangames.com/main/Bridgecast/bridgecast.html

 Official site for the tournament

http://www.bridge.dk

 Participants:

Rødovre Bridgeklub - Distrikt Østsjælland
Thomas Svendsen - Sejr Andreas Jensen - Daniel Ortmann - Simon Ortmannn - Ivan Abel - Peter Jacobsen

Klør 10, Vejle - Distrikt Sydjylland
Otto Dahl - Ole Wolf - Henrik Aasøe - Erik Brok

Klubben Næstved - Distrikt Storstrøm
Keld Larsen - Poul Larsen - Preben Boysen - Aase Sisbo - Bodil Haag - Flemming Haag

Aakirkeby Bridgeklub, Distrikt Bornholm
Peter Skafte - Axel Koefoed - Poul Hansen - Andreas Bille Brahe - Poul Erik Koefoed - Claus Pedersen

Svendborg Bridgeklub - Distrikt Fyn
Per Nielsen - Else Nielsen - Svend Åge Nielsen - Finn Sinding

Hillerød BK - Nordsjælland
Erik Lund - Niels-Jørgen Tobiasen - Bent Lytchke - Helge Hesselberg

Nykøbing Sjælland BK, Distrikt Vestsjælland
Svend Stenhøj Jørgensen - Kaj Verner Rasmussen - Sannie Kalkerup - Ole Adamsen

Fjends BK - Distrikt Vestjylland
Jørgen Pries - Henning Østergaard - Karsten Jensen - Alex Froberg - Lars Mortensen - Verner Buch

Århus Bridgeklub, Distrikt Østjylland
Jens Kofoed - Stig Andersen - Ricardo Mirasola - Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen - Jacob Røn

Brovst Bridgeklub, Distrikt Nordjylland
Tonny Hessel - Anders Læsø Madsen - Chr. Brøndum - Jens Peter Christensen - Freddi Brøndum

One Eyed Jacks - Distrikt København
Lars Lund Madsen - Morten Lund Madsen - Mikkel Nøhr - Thorvald Aagaard

Mouton, Odense, Distrikt Fyn
Peter Schaltz - Dorte Schaltz - Martin Schaltz - Rico Hemberg