HECHT CUP 2005
Blaksets Bridgecenter - Sep 24 and 25, 2005

 BridgeCast:

Peter Hecht

Broadcast of play live from Copenhagen will be available. Schedule is posted below

 Software:

Download the latest version of the SWAN software. Create a username and Join the BridgeCast room (in Lobby-Rooms) and then join the table you wish to watch (in Lobby-Tables).

 Schedule of BridgeCast:

 

Local time (edt)

Boards

Session A

Sat 24 10.30 - 14.40 (04.30 am - 08.40 am)

1-30

Session B

Sat 24 15.00 - 20.00 (09.00 am - 02.00 pm)

1-36

Session C

Sun 25 10.00 - 12.25 (04.00 am - 06.25 am)

1-18

Session D

Sun 25 13.15 - 17.45 (07.15 am - 11.45 am)

1-33

 Data from the bridgecasts:

http://www.swangames.com/bridgecast/matches.php?eventid=294196

  Participants:

Players

1.

Mathias Bruun / Peter Fredin

2.

Bjørnar Halderaker / Olav Ellestad

3.

Knut Blakset/ Peter Hecht-Johansen

4.

Søren Christiansen / Martin Schaltz

5.

Marianne Rasmussen / Lone Bilde

6.

Sjoert Brink / Frank Burghout

7.

Anders Hagen / Mikkel Larsen

8.

Kasper Konow / Kåre Gjaldbæk

9.

Hugh McGann / Tom Hanlon

10.

Bjørn Fallenius / Beppo Simon

11.

Ulla Koch / Anita Jensen

12.

Mik Kristensen / Thorvald Aagaard

13.

Martin Schifko / Arno Lindemann

14.

Sabine Auken / Daniela von Arnim

15.

Lars K. Nielsen / Jonas Houmøller

16.

GeO Tislevol / Ole Berset

17.

Jens Auken / Nicolai Kampmann

18.

Allan Cohen / Lars Munksgaard

19.

Zia Mahmood / Howard Weinstein

20.

Rico Hemberg / Jesper Thomsen

21.

HK Sørensen / Niels Henriksen

22.

Willem van Eijck / Brian Jackson

23.

Henrik Røn / Jesper Gamrath

24.

Fredrik Nyström / Peter Bertheau

25.

Gitte Hecht-Johansen / Jørn Lund

26.

Thomas Berg / Geert Jørgensen

27.

Nik Fitzgibbon / Adam Mesbur

28.

Magnus Lindkvist / Jacek Pszczoła (Pepsi)

29.

Lars Blakset/ Simon Gillis

30.

Sorin Lupan / Søren Godtfredsen

31.

HC Nielsen / Steen Schou

32.

Lars Lund Madsen / Morten Lund Madsen

33.

Åse Langeland / Tone Torkelsen Svendsen

34.

Knud Harries / Morten Andersen

35.

Morten Bilde / Jørgen Hansen

36.

Knud-Aage Boesgaard / Steen Møller

37.

Boye Brogeland / Erik Sælensminde

38.

Ulrik Zeeberg / Peter Zeeberg

39.

Georg Norris / Henrik Norman Hansen

40.

Lauge Schäffer / Torsten Bernes

41.

Thomas Nielson / Frederik Bjerregaard

42.

Dessy Popova / Rosen Gunev

43.

Bettina Kalkerup / Bob Prickaertz

44.

Gregers Bjarnarson / Michael Askgaard

45.

Andrew McIntosh / David Bakshi

46.

Tommy Garvey / John Carroll

47.

Nadia Bekkouche / Trine Binderkrantz

48.

Doris Fischer / Bernd Saurer

49.

Arne Larsson / Thomas Vang Larsen

50.

Jan Jansma / Louk Verhees

51.

Marlene Kirstan / Camilla Bo Krefeld

52.

Arne Mohr / Tom Nørgaard

53.

Mats Nilsland / Björn Axelson

54.

Thomas Bessis / Julien Gaviard

  Additional information:

Program

http://www.bridge.dk/diverse/program-hecht2005.pdf

Results

http://www.blakset.dk/