Bridgecast on SWAN from:

Swedish Bridgefederation’s
Swedish Teams Finals
21-23 MAY, 2004
Hosted by Filbyter Bridge Club

Sponsored by

 Bridgecast:

This 3 day teams finals event will be broadcast live on SWAN with expert commentary available by Sven-Olov Flodqvist, Daniel Auby and more.

 Software:

Download the latest version of the SWAN software. Create a user name and Join the Bridgecast room (in Lobby-Rooms) and then join the table you wish to watch (in Lobby-Tables).

 Live Voice Commentary:

Live voice commentary by Larry Lande
To listen to the Live Voice Commentary click on VOICE icon in Lobby-Home
or use this URL:
http://www.swangames.com:9500/listen.pls

You may need to download the small free media program from
http://www.winamp.com Install and reboot to connect to Voice.

 Schedule of play & Bridgecast:

Local time/ SWAN time (EDT)

Round 1

Fri 09.00-12.15/03.00am-06.15am

 

Round 6

Sat 15.05-18.20/03.05pm-06.20pm

Stall Dieden
Yellow
Reklamtrion
Frirond
Klicks D T

Konga
BK Herkules
Skalman
Brunzell
JOA

Klicks D T
Brunzell
Frirond
BK Herkules
Yellow

Stall Dieden
JOA
Reklamtrion
Skalman
Konga

Round 2

Fri 13.15–16.30/07.15am-10.30am

Round 7

Sat 19.30-22.45/01.30pm-04.45pm

Yellow
Skalman
BK Herkules
JOA
Brunzell

Stall Dieden
Konga
Frirond
Reklamtrion
Klicks D T

Stall Dieden
Reklamtrion
JOA
Konga
Skalman

Brunzell
Klicks D T
BK Herkules
Frirond
Yellow

Round 3

Fri 16.40-18.15/10.40am-12.10pm
Fri 19.30-21.05/01.30pm-03.05pm

Round 8

Sun 09.00-12.15/03.00am-06.15am

Stall Dieden
Frirond
Konga
Klicks D T
Reklamtrion

Skalman
Yellow
JOA
BK Herkules
Brunzell

Reklamtrion
BK Herkules
Klicks D T
Yellow
Frirond

Stall Dieden
Brunzell
Konga
JOA
Skalman

Round 4

Fri 21.15-22.50/03.15pm-04.50pm
Sat 09.00 - 10.35/03.00am-04.35am

Round 9

Sun 13.15-16.30/07.15am-10.30am

Frirond
JOA
Yellow
Brunzell
BK Herkules

Stall Dieden
Skalman
Klicks D T
Konga
Reklamtrion

Stall Dieden
Konga
Brunzell
Skalman
JOA

BK Herkules
Reklamtrion
Yellow
Klicks D T
Frirond

Round 5

Sat 10.45-12.20/04.45am-06.20am
Sat 13.20-14.55/07.20am-08.55am

Blue matches will be broadcast on SWAN

24 boards per round

Stall Dieden
Klicks D T
Skalman
Reklamtrion
Konga

JOA
Frirond
Brunzell
Yellow
BK Herkules

 Participants:

  1

 Konga

Håkan Johansson, Patrik Johansson, Henrik Morin, Roger Morin

  2

 Yellow

Kenneth Borin, B-E Efraimsson, P G Eliasson, Mårten Gustawsson, Thomas Magnusson, Anders Morath

  3

 Skalman

Krister Ahlesved, Stefan Haglund, P A Karlsson, Anders Ljung, Jonas Pettersson, Niklas Warne

  4

 Frirond

Roger Andersson, Robert Bäck, Kent Johansson, Ronny Ovesson Ejnell, Göran Selldén, J E Åsmo

  5

 JOA

J O Andersson, Christer Bjäring, Leif Claesson, Göran Petersson

  6

 Klicks DT

Christer Ellwyn, Kjell Karlsson, Tommi Ramstedt, Jan Sonnerstedt

  7

 Brunzell

Pia Andersson, Anders Brunzell, Arne Larsson, Jim Nielsen, Henrik Noberis, Tobias Törnqvist

  8

 Reklamtrion

Anders Enström, Gunnar Holmkvist, Jan Lundberg, Leif Norén, Leif Rångevall, Göran Ström

  9

 BK Herkules

Arvid Wikner, Peter Bertheau, Fredrik Nyström, P O Sundelin, Johan Sylvan, Johan Upmark

 10

 Stall Dieden

Leif Björkman, Mathias Bruun, Per-Ola Cullin, Johan Dieden, Peter Fredin, Mats Pettersson

 Scores & Results

Follow running scores LIVE of all teams
Click for
Manual or Automatic updated results.

http://www.swangames.com/rama

http://www.swangames.com/rama/scroll

SWAN is connected directly to the on-site scoring program (Magic Contest)

 Bridgecast Data

Data from the matches broadcast in Bridgecast room

http://www.swangames.com/bridgecast/matches.php?eventid=194621

 Photos from the tournament

Will be updated throughout the weekend

http://www.swangames.com/main/Photos/Swedish_Teams_2004/swedish_teams_2004.html

 Mark your Calendar!

EBL and the Bridgefestival will be broadcasting matches for 13 days of the European Championships here on SWAN with running scores LIVE!!

SWAN will be connected directly to the on-site scoring program and will bring you results from all matches in Open, Seniors and Women’s as they happen!!
Don’t miss this great event - Mark your Calendar for June 20th to July 3rd.

More information about the Bridgefestival Malmoe 2004
http://www.swangames.com/main/bridgecast/SBF/bridgefestival/