Bridgecast on SWAN from:

Swedish Bridgefederation’s
Swedish Teams Finals
6-8 MAY, 2005
Hosted by Filbyter Bridge Club

Sponsored by

 Bridgecast:

This 3 day teams finals event will be broadcast live on SWAN with Running Scores from all matches updated board by board on our webpages

 Software:

Download the latest version of the SWAN software. Create a user name and Join the Bridgecast room (in Lobby-Rooms) and then join the table you wish to watch (in Lobby-Tables).

 Live Voice Commentary:

If Live Voice Commentary or sound from the rama room will be available then click on VOICE icon in Lobby-Home or use this URL: http://www.swangames.com:9500/listen.pls

You may need to download the small free media program from
http://www.winamp.com Install and reboot to connect to Voice.

 Schedule of play & Bridgecast:

Local time/ SWAN time (EDT)

Round 1    Fri 09.00-11.45/03.00am-05.45am                  Round 6  Sat 12.45–15.30/06.45am-09.30am

Bord 1

San Sac

-

Hallén

1

Gunnar Andersson

-

San Sac

2

Transearly

-

Berik

2

Örebridgen

-

Hallén

3

Sohlin

-

Jöns

3

Transearly

-

Täfteå

4

Täfteå

-

Wikström

4

Berik

-

Wikström

5

Brunzell

-

Synective

5

Brunzell

-

Sohlin

6

Örebridgen

-

Gunnar Andersson

6

Synective

-

Jöns

Round 2  Fri 12.45–15.30/06.45am-09.30am                        Round 7  Sat 15.35–18.20/09.35am-12.20pm

1

Berik

-

San Sac

1

San Sac

-

Örebridgen

2

Hallén

-

Transearly

2

Hallén

-

Gunnar Andersson

3

Wikström

-

Sohlin

3

Wikström

-

Transearly

4

Jöns

-

Täfteå

4

Täfteå

-

Berik

5

Gunnar Andersson

-

Brunzell

5

Sohlin

-

Synective

6

Synective

-

Örebridgen

6

Jöns

-

Brunzell

Round 3  Fri 15.35–18.20/09.35am-12.20pm                        Round 8  Sat 19.05–21.50/01.05pm-03.50pm

1

San Sac

-

Transearly

1

Sohlin

-

San Sac

2

Hallén

-

Berik

2

Jöns

-

Hallén

3

Sohlin

-

Täfteå

3

Örebridgen

-

Transearly

4

Jöns

-

Wikström

4

Gunnar Andersson

-

Berik

5

Brunzell

-

Örebridgen

5

Brunzell

-

Täfteå

6

Synective

-

Gunnar Andersson

6

Synective

-

Wikström

Round 4  Fri 19.20–22.05/01.20pm-04.05pm                        Round 9  Sat 21.55–23.15/03.55pm-05.15pm
                                                                                                               & Sun 09.00–10.20/03.00am-04.20am

1

Brunzell

-

San Sac

1

San Sac

-

Jöns

2

Synective

-

Hallén

2

Hallén

-

Sohlin

3

Täfteå

-

Örebridgen

3

Berik

-

Örebridgen

4

Wikström

-

Gunnar Andersson

4

Transearly

-

Gunnar Andersson

5

Transearly

-

Sohlin

5

Wikström

-

Brunzell

6

Berik

-

Jöns

6

Täfteå

-

Synective

Round 5  Sat 09.00–11.45/03.00am-05.45am                      Round 10 Sun 10.25–13.05/04.25am-07.05am

1

San Sac

-

Synective

1

Täfteå

-

San Sac

2

Hallén

-

Brunzell

2

Wikström

-

Hallén

3

Gunnar Andersson

-

Täfteå

3

Brunzell

-

Transearly

4

Örebridgen

-

Wikström

4

Synective

-

Berik

5

Sohlin

-

Berik

5

Örebridgen

-

Sohlin

6

Jöns

-

Transearly

6

Gunnar Andersson

-

Jöns

Round 11 Sun 14.05–16.50/07.05am-10.50am

1

San Sac

-

Wikström

2

Hallén

-

Täfteå

3

Berik

-

Brunzell

4

Transearly

-

Synective

5

Jöns

-

Örebridgen

6

Sohlin

-

Gunnar Andersson

 Participants:

Broadcast in Bridgecast room on SWAN

First 5 rounds broadcast schedule is marked in red. After that the broadcast match will be determined by the standings in the event

Running results from all tables
updated board by board <Click Here>

  1

Synective

Nils Åhlén, Ingemar Assarsjö, Arne Jordestedt, Gerhard Jörgensen, Peter Karlsson, Per Östlund

  2

Transearly

Sune Fager, Jan Johnsson, Rune Pettersson, Rolf Scherdin, P O Sundelin, Johan Sylvan

  3

 Jöns

Jöns Johansson, Kjell Carlsson, Carina Dahlgren, Sven-Erik Hallqvist

  4

San Sac

Carl Ragnarsson, Torbjörn Axelsson, Magnus Berg, Håkan Lindblom, Anders Palmgren

  5

Wikström

Fredrk Wikström, Kristoffer Brännström Mikael Westin, Tomas Fredriksson , Leif Rångevall, Urban Finnsson

  6

Hallén

Hans-Olof Hallén, Rolf Bengtsson, Staffan Larsson, Yan Leger, Perry Sjöberg, Björn Svensson

  7

 Sohlin

Lennart Sohlin, Dan Bylund, Lennart Bylund, Staffan Hedman, Helena Strömberg, Bo Sundström

  8

Örebridgen

Göran Petersson, Jan-Olov Andersson, Christer Bjäring, Leif Svenzon

  9

Täfteå

Valter Johansson, Göran Broström, Bengt Kriström, Anders Sjöstedt, Jörgen Wiklund, Hans Åkerman

10

Gunnar Andersson

Gunnar Andersson, Göran Andersson, Gunder Persson, Tommy Ranta-Mikkula

11

Berik

Bengt-Erik Efraimsson, Sven-Åke Bjerregård, Tommy Gullberg, Mårten Gustawsson, Magnus Magnusson, Anders Morath

12

Brunzell

Anders Brunzell, Pia Andersson Arne Larsson, Jim Nielsen, Tobias Törnqvist, Roger Wiklund

 Scores & Results

Follow running scores LIVE of all teams

Click to view the scores from all matches, updated board by board throughout the event.

http://www.swangames.com/rama/eventinfo.php?eventid=210104

SWAN is connected directly to the on-site scoring program (Magic Contest)

 Bridgecast Data

The link to the data from the matches broadcast in Bridgecast room will be available on our bridgecast page.
http://www.swangames.com/main/Bridgecast/bridgecast.html

 Photos from the tournament

Will be updated throughout the weekend

http://www.swangames.com/main/Photos/Swedish_Teams_2005/swedish_teams_2005.html

 Mark your Calendar!

EBL will be broadcasting matches and Running Scores for the 2nd Open European Championships at Tenerife June 18 to July 2nd on SWAN

SWAN will be connected directly to the on-site scoring program and will bring you results from all events as they happen!!
More information about the 2nd Open European Championships visit following page
http://www.eurobridge.org/competitions/05Tenerife/Tenerife.htm